Mundiales

Mundiales

Campeonatos del mundo

1973

Antonio Gorostegui Ceballos

ORO

470 juvenil

1974

Antonio Gorostegui Ceballos

ORO

470

Alejandro Abascal García

ORO

Vaurien

Luis López-Alonso Escalante

ORO

Vaurien

1982

Antonio Gorostegui Ceballos

ORO

Star

1983

Antonio Gorostegui Ceballos

ORO

Star

2000

Santiago López-Vázquez Navarro

ORO

49er

Javier de la Plaza Zubizarreta

ORO

49er

2002

Jesús González-Amaliach Echeandia

ORO

Vaurien Juvenil

Miguel González-Amaliach Echeandia

ORO

Vaurien Juvenil

2005

José Mª Torcida Seghers

ORO

IMS

Carlos Martínez Viaña

ORO

IMS

Alvaro López Dóriga Escalante

ORO

IMS

Luís Prieto López Dóriga

ORO

Vaurien Juvenil

Javier Cifrián Montenegro

ORO

Vaurien Juvenil

Fernando Echavarri Erasum

ORO

Tornado

Eloy Ruiloba Fernández

ORO

IMS - 670

2007

José Mª Torcida Seghers

ORO

J-80

Javier de la Plaza Zubizarreta

ORO

J-80

Juan Bats Anós

ORO

J-80

Jesús González Pérez

ORO

J-80

Fernando Echavarri Erasum

ORO

Tornado

Eloy Ruiloba Fernández

ORO

IMS - 670

2008

Ignacio Camino Rodríguez

ORO

J-80

Armando Gutiérrez Mendoza

ORO

J-80

José Luís Gómez de Cospedal

ORO

J-80

2009

Berta Betanzos Moro

ORO

470 Juvenil W

2010

José Mª Torcida Seghers

ORO

J-80

Carlos Martínez Viaña

ORO

J-80

Javier de la Plaza Zubizarreta

ORO

J-80

Juan González Torcida

ORO

J-80

Iker Martínez de Lizarduy

ORO

49er

Xabi Fernández Gaztañaga

ORO

49er

2011

Ignacio Camino Rodríguez

ORO

J-80

Armando Gutiérrez Mendoza

ORO

J-80

José Luís Gómez de Cospedal

ORO

J-80

Antonio Piris Turner

ORO

J-80

Berta Betanzos Moro

ORO

470 W

2012

Gonzalo Botín Sanz de Sautuola

ORO

Class 40

Antonio Piris Turner

ORO

Class 40

Pablo Santurde del Arco

ORO

Class 40

Álvaro López-Doriga Escalante

ORO

Class 40

Manuel Carrión Echevarría

ORO

Class 40

Carlos Ruigómez Peral

ORO

Class 40

2013

Diego Botín y Pablo Turrado

ORO

49er Test Event ISAF

Diego Botín y Pablo Turrado

ORO

49er Juvenil ISAF

2014

Víctor Payá y Álvaro del Arco

ORO

49er Juvenil ISAF

2016

Berta Betanzo Moro

ORO

49er FX

2017

Fernando Echavarri Erasun

ORO

Nacra 17 S.S.W.C.

Pablo Arrarte y Carlos Ruigómez

ORO

Class J

Javier de la Plaza Zubizarreta

ORO

TP 52

Copas del mundo

2000

José Mª Torcida Seghers

ORO

Sydney 40

Francisco Rivero Usabel

ORO

Sydney 40

2010

Gonzalo Botín Sainz de Sautuola

ORO

Class 40

Pablo Santurde del arco

ORO

Class 40

José Mª Torcida Seghers

ORO

Class 40

Alvaro López-Doriga Escalante

ORO

Class 40

2012

Gonzalo Botín Sainz de Sautuola

ORO

Class 40

Pablo Santurde del arco

ORO

Class 40

Antonio Piris Turner

ORO

Class 40

Alvaro López-Doriga Escalante

ORO

Class 40

Manuel Carrión Echevarría

ORO

Class 40

Carlos Ruigómez Peral

ORO

Class 40